1424 Futrelle Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Futrelle Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $188,382, approximately $173 per square foot. 1424 Futrelle Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Myrtle H
Bought by
Aikens W Andy and Aikens Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikens W Andy | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $11,000 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $11,000 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map