1424 Hendrix Dr Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $185,945 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Hendrix Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $192,986, approximately $100 per square foot. 1424 Hendrix Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Floyd Ruthie
Bought by
Floyd Ruthie and Godwin Natasha Floyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Bobby G and Campbell Jennifer S
Bought by
Floyd Ruthie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,463
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Ruthie | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Ruthie | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Floyd Ruthie | $116,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $17,460 | $3,022 | $14,438 |
| 2022 | $321 | $14,680 | $3,020 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,430 | $3,020 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,430 | $3,020 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map