1424 Highway 50 Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Highway 50, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $256,115, approximately $205 per square foot. 1424 Highway 50 is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Koelling Shelby L
Bought by
Koelling Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelling Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $657 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $10,597 | $1,857 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $621 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map