1424 Red Cedar Ave Gardnerville, NV 89410
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Red Cedar Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410 and is currently estimated at $465,072, approximately $341 per square foot. 1424 Red Cedar Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gardnerville Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Syncon Homes
Bought by
Knudson Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudson Nancy A | $217,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knudson Nancy A | $43,400 | |
| Open | Knudson Nancy A | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,255 | $87,078 | $33,250 | $53,828 |
| 2025 | $2,189 | $84,794 | $29,750 | $55,044 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $85,127 | $29,750 | $55,377 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $81,953 | $29,750 | $52,203 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $75,352 | $26,250 | $49,102 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $71,135 | $24,500 | $46,635 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $70,399 | $24,500 | $45,899 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $66,203 | $21,000 | $45,203 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $60,904 | $17,500 | $43,404 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $59,555 | $15,750 | $43,805 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $55,652 | $14,000 | $41,652 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $55,652 | $14,000 | $41,652 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $49,043 | $14,000 | $35,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map