1424 Royal St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $112,170 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Royal St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $124,543, approximately $185 per square foot. 1424 Royal St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Partenheimer Naomi
Bought by
Hasenour Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasenour Brian W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $342 | $61,200 | $12,000 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $311 | $58,100 | $12,000 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $175 | $40,300 | $6,600 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $160 | $36,400 | $6,200 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $166 | $37,400 | $6,600 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $156 | $36,000 | $6,200 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $153 | $35,500 | $6,200 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $147 | $34,700 | $6,200 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $145 | $34,400 | $6,200 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $139 | $34,700 | $6,200 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map