1424 Shingle Oak Pointe Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $316,301 - $382,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,272
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Shingle Oak Pointe, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $351,075, approximately $82 per square foot. 1424 Shingle Oak Pointe is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Deer Ridge Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Michael W and Callison Jennifer
Bought by
Taylor Charles M and Taylor Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Muncy Gary K and Muncy Susan H
Bought by
Thomas Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Charles M | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Thomas Michael W | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Charles M | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $314,100 | $60,600 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $313,000 | $60,600 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $291,100 | $36,000 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $237,300 | $36,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $197,000 | $36,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $196,100 | $36,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $190,900 | $36,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $183,300 | $36,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $183,000 | $36,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $183,700 | $36,000 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $170,900 | $36,000 | $134,900 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $159,700 | $36,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map