1424 Troon Ave Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $361,655 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Troon Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $405,414, approximately $189 per square foot. 1424 Troon Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including C.R. Towslee Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Raco David J and Raco Katherine M
Bought by
Bollinger James and Bollinger Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,699
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Chand Homes Inc
Bought by
Raco David J and Raco Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger James | $213,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Raco David J | $176,000 | Highland Title Services Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bollinger James | $209,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $107,630 | $26,390 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $92,880 | $22,930 | $69,950 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $92,880 | $22,930 | $69,950 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $92,880 | $22,930 | $69,950 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $73,720 | $18,200 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $73,720 | $18,200 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $73,720 | $18,200 | $55,520 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $65,440 | $15,610 | $49,830 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $65,440 | $15,610 | $49,830 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $65,440 | $15,610 | $49,830 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $60,600 | $14,460 | $46,140 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $60,600 | $14,460 | $46,140 |
| 2013 | $3,024 | $60,600 | $14,460 | $46,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map