14240 Daisyfield Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14240 Daisyfield Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $359,446, approximately $310 per square foot. 14240 Daisyfield Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Myrick Robert M and Myrick Jill M
Bought by
Myrick Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Oconnell Kristy L
Bought by
Albrecht Chris G and Albrecht Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,843
Outstanding Balance
$104,669
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Richards Collin C and Richards Natalie
Bought by
Oconnell Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Holmes & Associates Lc
Bought by
Richards Collin C and Vanwagoner Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,879
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Albrecht Chris G | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Oconnell Kristy L | -- | First American Title | |
| Richards Collin C | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht Chris G | $155,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Kristy L | $122,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Collin C | $125,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $327,700 | $98,300 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $328,200 | $98,400 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $319,600 | $95,900 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $309,800 | $92,900 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $237,000 | $71,100 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $225,300 | $67,600 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $206,100 | $61,800 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,800 | $54,500 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $168,700 | $50,600 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $148,500 | $44,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $141,400 | $42,400 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map