14246 Thayer St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Studio
--
Bath
7,120
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14246 Thayer St, Rathdrum, ID 83858. 14246 Thayer St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Eljo Properties Llc
Bought by
Eljo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Glacier Bank
Bought by
Eljo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Mountain West Bank
Bought by
Glacier Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Mountain Top Manufacturing Inc
Bought by
Paladin Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eljo Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Eljo Properties Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Eljo Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Glacier Bank | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Paladin Ventures Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,897 | $2,664,572 | $286,985 | $2,377,587 |
| 2024 | $16,039 | $2,665,642 | $286,985 | $2,378,657 |
| 2023 | $16,039 | $2,665,257 | $286,985 | $2,378,272 |
| 2022 | $14,029 | $2,371,915 | $205,132 | $2,166,783 |
| 2021 | $16,466 | $1,612,367 | $164,205 | $1,448,162 |
| 2020 | $11,272 | $1,027,512 | $147,235 | $880,277 |
| 2019 | $13,852 | $1,032,951 | $147,235 | $885,716 |
| 2018 | $13,432 | $874,281 | $117,788 | $756,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map