14246 Williamsburg St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $262,017 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14246 Williamsburg St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $312,504, approximately $171 per square foot. 14246 Williamsburg St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Christ the King Lutheran School, and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Lorenzon Chris M and Lorenzon Marjorie A
Bought by
Lorenzon Chris M and Lorenzon Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Swierlik Frank J
Bought by
Lorenzon Chris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzon Chris M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzon Chris M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lorenzon Chris M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,494 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,260 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,726 | $74,700 | $18,800 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map