Estimated Value: $97,726 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14247 Roberta Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $226,682. 14247 Roberta Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Gigliotti G Chad and Gigliotti Lisa
Bought by
Mcelhinney Patrick and Mcelhinney Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Outstanding Balance
$75,921
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Dan H and Mary Magee F
Bought by
Gigliotti G Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelhinney Patrick | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Gigliotti G Chad | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelhinney Patrick | $122,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gigliotti G Chad | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,532 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2025 | $2,445 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $18,570 | $3,580 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map