NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14248 S Dixie Hwy Upton, KY 42784

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2026

Last sale price $175,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

255 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

It's time to enjoy the country in your BRAND NEW doublewide set on permanent foundation. Have coffee on back deck overlooking horses, cows and donkeys. Situated on .719 acres, the property provides ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, and enjoying nature. This doublewide residence provides the opportunity for you to call this home. Country charm, yet close to town, gives you the best of both worlds. Both doublewides are identical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penny Miller

GOLD STAR REALTY License #179705 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Smith

COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN License #221260

COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-00-00-040

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Mobile Home-Double Wide, Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1265
  • Estimated Year Built: 2024
  • Disability Access: None
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Walls: Paneling
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: None
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Rooms: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: None
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1265

• Sewer: Septic
  • Utility: Cable Available, Garbage-Public

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None
  • Fees: None

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.71
  • Deed Book Page: 194/691
  • Easements: None
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 003-00-00-040

MLS Schools

  • School Type: County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Sold $175,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $175,000 +2.9% $138 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $169,997 -2.8% $134 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $174,903 -0.9% $138 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $176,474 -1.9% $140 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $179,977 -2.6% $142 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $184,777 -1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $187,947 -1.1% $149 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $189,947 -2.6% $150 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $195,000 -4.9% $154 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $162 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $166 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HK25001200

Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.