1425 305th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 305th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $268,432. 1425 305th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $231,700 | $24,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $231,700 | $24,000 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $231,700 | $24,000 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $164,000 | $18,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $144,700 | $18,000 | $126,700 |
| 2012 | $2,274 | $145,200 | $18,500 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map