1425 Acacia Ave Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $519,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Acacia Ave, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $493,547, approximately $301 per square foot. 1425 Acacia Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Forrest Mariah A
Bought by
Su Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,786
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Erb Donald E and Erb Rosemary O
Bought by
Forrest Mariah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Steve | $274,500 | First American Title | |
| Forrest Mariah A | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History