NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1425 Appalachain Dr Conway, AR 72034

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,076 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carolyn Lewis Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2022

sold before listed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Siler

Keller Williams Realty Central Listed on: 12/14/2021

Keller Williams Realty Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Siler

Keller Williams Realty Central Listed on: 12/14/2021

Keller Williams Realty Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 01/23/2022
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.44
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.44
  • Lot: Sloped
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Martin Satterwhite Haley Dawn and Satterwhite Payton
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$180,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,832
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$138,566
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Hall Christopher
Bought by
Martin Haley Dawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Bought by
Hall

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,035
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Bought by
Orbra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Katie $155,000 Faulkner County Title Co
Martin Haley Dawn $97,000 None Available
Hall $103,000 --
Hall Christopher $103,000 None Available
Orbra -- --
Wortham $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Katie $150,350
Previous Owner Hall Christopher $101,035
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $155,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $155,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,406 $34,170 $7,000 $27,170
2024 $1,342 $34,170 $7,000 $27,170
2023 $1,279 $25,270 $7,000 $18,270
2022 $904 $25,270 $7,000 $18,270
2021 $858 $25,270 $7,000 $18,270
2020 $799 $23,200 $7,000 $16,200
2019 $799 $23,200 $7,000 $16,200
2018 $824 $23,200 $7,000 $16,200
2017 $824 $23,200 $7,000 $16,200
2016 $824 $23,200 $7,000 $16,200
2015 $1,133 $22,390 $7,000 $15,390
2014 $783 $22,390 $7,000 $15,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 22002374

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 711-12592-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.