1425 Carlin Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $249,979 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Carlin Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $259,745, approximately $203 per square foot. 1425 Carlin Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $219,200 | $11,200 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $219,200 | $11,200 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $134,400 | $11,200 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $927 | $134,400 | $11,200 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $921 | $134,400 | $11,200 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $921 | $134,400 | $11,200 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $921 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $816 | $119,100 | $11,200 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $116,200 | $11,200 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $723 | $120,500 | $13,500 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map