1425 Conrad St Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $315,371 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Conrad St, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $343,843, approximately $214 per square foot. 1425 Conrad St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
H L Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Castillo Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Simmons Kathy A and Simmons David W
Bought by
Simmons David W and Simmons Kathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons David W | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Kathy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $36,700 | $1,520 | $35,180 |
| 2024 | $24 | $36,700 | $1,520 | $35,180 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $36,700 | $1,520 | $35,180 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $36,700 | $1,520 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $863 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map