1425 Daisy Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $187,547 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Daisy Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $193,774, approximately $209 per square foot. 1425 Daisy Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Klein Kathryn A
Bought by
Klein Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Michael D | $68,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klein Michael D | $68,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 | $129,100 | $16,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $129,100 | $16,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map