1425 E Tanburhan Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,916,061
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,553
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E Tanburhan Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,675,765, approximately $301 per square foot. 1425 E Tanburhan Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Dowland Michael David and Dowland Marcia Rose
Bought by
Irvine Scott and Irvine Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Irvine Robert Scott
Bought by
Irvine R Scott R and Irvine Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Petersen Marc and Petersen Karla
Bought by
Irvine Robert Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Burns David and Burns Jill
Bought by
Petersen Marc and Petersen Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Burns David J and Burns Jill
Bought by
Burns David and Burns Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Irvine R Scott R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Irvine Robert Scott | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Petersen Marc | -- | Magellan Title | |
| Burns David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irvine Robert Scott | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $1,703,890 | $629,090 | $1,074,800 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $1,588,590 | $605,490 | $983,100 |
| 2023 | $7,624 | $1,445,590 | $582,290 | $863,300 |
| 2022 | $8,156 | $1,493,790 | $570,890 | $922,900 |
| 2021 | $8,220 | $1,286,000 | $420,600 | $865,400 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $1,047,700 | $420,600 | $627,100 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $1,045,390 | $420,590 | $624,800 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $916,290 | $312,290 | $604,000 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $845,790 | $279,090 | $566,700 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $933,490 | $262,990 | $670,500 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $739,190 | $286,690 | $452,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map