1425 Eastern Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $97,284, approximately $106 per square foot. 1425 Eastern Ave is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Chosen Generation Childcare Center, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2010
Sold by
Pebble Investments Llc
Bought by
Mayo Cornelius D and Pettaway Tonya D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Stonecrest Income And Opportunity Fund I
Bought by
Pebble Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Dantzler Rosemary
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Cornelius D | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Pebble Investments Llc | $11,500 | None Available | |
| Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $31,000 | None Available |