1425 Elm Dr Killen, AL 35645
Studio
1
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Elm Dr, Killen, AL 35645. 1425 Elm Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Biffle Jeffery and Biffle Laura
Bought by
Merchant Kenneth and Merchant Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $52,460 | $5,460 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $41,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map