1425 Laurel Ln Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $214,309 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Laurel Ln, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $216,827, approximately $193 per square foot. 1425 Laurel Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Ortegon Robert
Bought by
Ortegon Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortegon Rebecca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $225,856 | $45,000 | $180,856 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $167,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $201,519 | $45,000 | $156,519 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $165,637 | $38,500 | $127,137 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $126,161 | $22,000 | $104,161 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $126,161 | $22,000 | $104,161 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $126,161 | $22,000 | $104,161 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $104,123 | $20,000 | $84,123 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $96,912 | $20,000 | $76,912 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $83,921 | $15,000 | $68,921 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $74,042 | $15,000 | $59,042 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $69,997 | $15,000 | $54,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map