1425 Muddy Waters Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $460,591
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Muddy Waters Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $437,148, approximately $201 per square foot. 1425 Muddy Waters Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Pflugerville Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Emanuel Celestino
Bought by
Medeiros Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Outstanding Balance
$335,924
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Austin Lp
Bought by
Celestino Emanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,785
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Danielle | -- | Independence Title | |
| Celestino Emanuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Danielle | $347,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Celestino Emanuel | $196,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $432,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $461,121 | $100,000 | $361,121 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $325,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,249 | $295,460 | $40,000 | $263,077 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $268,600 | $40,000 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $257,681 | $40,000 | $222,471 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $234,255 | $40,000 | $194,255 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $234,960 | $40,000 | $196,412 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $213,600 | $40,000 | $186,775 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $194,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map