1425 N Norman Ave Moore, OK 73160
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 N Norman Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $144,432, approximately $169 per square foot. 1425 N Norman Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kelley Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Hvett Barbara J
Bought by
Hett Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Deweese Norma D
Bought by
Huett Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hett Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Huett Barbara J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $10,694 | $2,657 | $8,037 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $9,700 | $2,629 | $7,071 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $9,238 | $2,767 | $6,471 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $8,798 | $2,643 | $6,155 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $8,379 | $1,920 | $6,459 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $8,379 | $1,920 | $6,459 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,380 | $1,920 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,380 | $1,920 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,202 | $1,879 | $6,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,963 | $1,080 | $6,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map