1425 Park Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $192,251 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Park Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $228,813, approximately $175 per square foot. 1425 Park Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Richmond Dennis D and Richmond Mary E
Bought by
Beck Brenda R and Richmond Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Brenda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $175,400 | $27,100 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $175,400 | $27,100 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $120,500 | $17,200 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $120,500 | $17,200 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $120,500 | $17,200 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $120,500 | $17,200 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $106,800 | $14,200 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $106,800 | $14,200 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $106,800 | $14,200 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $106,800 | $14,200 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $106,800 | $14,200 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $94,100 | $17,900 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map