1425 Parkview Dr Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Parkview Dr, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $289,212. 1425 Parkview Dr is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Gamache Regina H
Bought by
Gamache Regina H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Gamache Reigna H
Bought by
Gamache Regina H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamache Regina H | $129,600 | -- | |
| Gamache Regina H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $303,700 | $41,900 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $296,600 | $41,900 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $292,600 | $41,900 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $162,200 | $16,100 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $162,200 | $16,100 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $151,400 | $16,100 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $151,400 | $16,100 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $151,400 | $16,100 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $127,200 | $16,100 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $127,200 | $16,100 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $127,200 | $16,100 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map