Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Raney
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 981-2608
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $873,000
In a neighborhood known for nature and distinctive residences, this Mosby Mountain home is a high point. Literally, sited on an elevated half acre lot with an estate-sized, level and totally private backyard. Every room on the living and personal floors is sunny and light fillled. The home lives large with an open flow and specific areas for daily life. The terrace level features a flex area for family and makes a perfect guest suite with full bath. A short drive to 5th St Station shopping, UVA, the Medical Center, downtown and the historic pedestrian Mall, the property is surrounded by walking trails and mountain vistas. Yet the world is at your fingertips connected by one gigabyte fiber optic internet provided as part of the HOA fee. OPEN HOUSE Saturday, April 19th, 1:30 to 4 pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225092474 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrich Taylor | $827,500 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Gercek Bekir Gorkem | $515,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Quagliaroli Peter Joseph | $430,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohrich Taylor | $602,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gercek Bekir Gorkem | $77,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Quagliaroli Peter Joseph | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $832,500 | +0.9% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,547 | $732,300 | $175,000 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $663,700 | $170,000 | $493,700 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $612,200 | $170,000 | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $541,600 | $160,000 | $381,600 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $509,000 | $160,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $504,300 | $160,000 | $344,300 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $494,200 | $150,000 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $491,700 | $125,000 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $483,900 | $115,000 | $368,900 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $432,300 | $140,000 | $292,300 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $422,100 | $115,000 | $307,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,800 | $115,000 | $290,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Raney
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 981-2608
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Saxon
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 989-6767
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 663295
APN: 090E0-00-00-04800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.