1425 Spring Leaf West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $476,649 - $519,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Spring Leaf, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $503,162, approximately $197 per square foot. 1425 Spring Leaf is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Thomas L and Wolfe Alice M
Bought by
Wolfe Thomas L and Wolfe Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Stennett Todd D and Stennett Amy E
Bought by
Wolfe Thomas L and Wolfe Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,715
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Debra
Bought by
Stennett Todd D and Stennett Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Kolberg Martin and Byrd Rita
Bought by
Morrison Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Kolberg Martin and Byrd Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Thomas L | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Stennett Todd D | $303,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morrison Debra | $285,000 | -- | |
| Kolberg Martin | $266,000 | Ticor Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Thomas L | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stennett Todd D | $242,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Debra | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolberg Martin | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,935 | $150,152 | $30,093 | $120,059 |
| 2023 | $10,192 | $135,102 | $27,077 | $108,025 |
| 2022 | $10,873 | $134,422 | $27,077 | $107,345 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $126,921 | $25,566 | $101,355 |
| 2020 | $10,273 | $124,067 | $24,991 | $99,076 |
| 2019 | $9,926 | $117,778 | $23,724 | $94,054 |
| 2018 | $9,724 | $113,573 | $23,254 | $90,319 |
| 2017 | $10,314 | $117,294 | $24,816 | $92,478 |
| 2016 | $10,502 | $113,569 | $24,028 | $89,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,418 | $22,515 | $83,903 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,974 | $21,893 | $81,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,126 | $22,563 | $83,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map