Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Allen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 214-1990
72 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,462,000 - $9,277,000
POPPY 2 LOT 5:: Situated along the 4th fairway, wooded golf course views create a sense of one's own space as well as offering wide access to the course.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Burke Family Trust | $7,900,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hevrdejs Frank | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hevrdejs Frank | $1,125,000 | Chicago Title Salinas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Family Trust | $4,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,864 | $8,383,543 | $2,016,295 | $6,367,248 |
| 2024 | $88,864 | $8,219,160 | $1,976,760 | $6,242,400 |
| 2023 | $87,979 | $8,058,000 | $1,938,000 | $6,120,000 |
| 2022 | $61,611 | $7,900,000 | $1,900,000 | $6,000,000 |
| 2021 | $69,335 | $5,479,595 | $1,206,227 | $4,273,368 |
| 2020 | $66,628 | $6,208,859 | $1,193,859 | $5,015,000 |
| 2019 | $45,715 | $3,955,450 | $1,170,450 | $2,785,000 |
| 2018 | $23,311 | $2,032,500 | $1,147,500 | $885,000 |
| 2017 | $12,170 | $1,125,000 | $1,125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $191,499 | $191,499 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,623 | $188,623 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tim Allen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 214-1990
72 in this area
336 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81446578
APN: 008-031-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.