Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Lane
AZ Lane Realty
(480) 570-0988
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $715,000
This is a Must See!! Beautiful Ranch 4-Bedroom Ranch Home w/ Huge Over-sized Lot in the Popular Islands Lake Community w/ Lush Green Parks, Boating, Fishing and more. Beautiful Open Kitchen w/ Updated Cabinets, Vaulted Ceilings, Cabinet Lighting, Updated Wall Pantry, Breakfast Nook that Opens Up to Spacious Great Room w/ Fireplace. Enter the Home into a Grand Foyer, Engineered Hardwood, Built-Bar, Spacious Living & Formal Dining Room Areas. New Acid Washed Pool w/ New Pool filter & Pool Pump. Three Car Garage w/ Built-in Ladder for the Attic, Soft Water System & 2015 Water Heater. Backyard Features a Built-in BBQ, Large Extended Patio Provides Tons of Shade, Great for Entertaining, Large Grassy Area, Built in Fire Pit next to a Big Gated Pool. This Will Not Last Long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lori Lynette | -- | Solidifi | |
| Roberts Lori Lynette | $406,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Barko Robert | $357,500 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Garfield | $292,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pickett Brad | $234,740 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Lori Lynette | $396,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Lori Lynette | $385,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Barko Robert | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Garfield | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Brad | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Garfield | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | For Sale | $429,900 | +20.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $357,500 | -0.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | Price Changed | $359,500 | -1.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | For Sale | $364,500 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2016 04/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $364,500 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $33,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $31,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $49,100 | $9,820 | $39,280 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $36,730 | $7,340 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $35,320 | $7,060 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Lane
AZ Lane Realty
(480) 570-0988
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Andrew Lane
AZ Lane Realty
(602) 570-0988
67 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bethany Nieman
AZ Lane Realty
(480) 570-0988
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sangeetha Sethia
Good Oak Real Estate
(480) 390-4316
42 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terrah Lund
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5815106
APN: 302-37-917
Ask me questions while you tour the home.