1425 Witherspoon Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $400,150 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Witherspoon Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $452,288, approximately $344 per square foot. 1425 Witherspoon Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including West Bradford Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Stang Michele E and Stang Eric B
Bought by
Stang Michele E and Stang Eric B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Degaetano Thomas E and Degaetano Margaret A
Bought by
Raymond Michele E and Stang Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stang Michele E | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond Michele E | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stang Michele E | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Raymond Michele E | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $115,910 | $31,290 | $84,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map