14251 73rd Ave NE Unit A101 Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14251 73rd Ave NE Unit A101, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $390,009, approximately $427 per square foot. 14251 73rd Ave NE Unit A101 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Lamie Luke
Bought by
Evans Jeremy and Evans Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$355,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
White Grace Marjorie
Bought by
Lamie Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Maki Mason and Maki Mary
Bought by
White Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Kourehpazan Negin
Bought by
Maki Mason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Mercier Madeleine Z
Bought by
Kourehpazan Negin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Rewers Darla Jayne
Bought by
Mercier Madeleine Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Speten Michelle
Bought by
Rewers Darla Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Warren Eileen E
Bought by
Warren Eileen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,880
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Warren Eileen E
Bought by
Speten Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,880
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Sold by
Eps Enterprises
Bought by
Syaj Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jeremy | $395,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lamie Luke | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Grace | $353,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Maki Mason | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kourehpazan Negin | $185,000 | First American | |
| Mercier Madeleine Z | $161,500 | First American | |
| Rewers Darla Jayne | $129,000 | Ticor National | |
| Warren Eileen E | -- | Commonwealth L | |
| Speten Michelle | $118,600 | Commonwealth L | |
| Syaj Pamela M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jeremy | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamie Luke | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maki Mason | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kourehpazan Negin | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rewers Darla Jayne | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Speten Michelle | $94,880 | |
| Closed | Speten Michelle | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,993 | $362,000 | $46,100 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $398,000 | $46,100 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $351,000 | $44,400 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $292,000 | $40,900 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $255,000 | $40,900 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $279,000 | $40,900 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $190,000 | $39,200 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $34,100 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $34,100 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,000 | $34,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map