14251 E 1st Dr Unit 206 Aurora, CO 80011
City Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $338,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14251 E 1st Dr Unit 206, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $326,685, approximately $211 per square foot. 14251 E 1st Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including East Middle School, Hinkley High School, and Aurora Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Eduwiges
Bought by
Casas Erika Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Campos Eduwiges
Bought by
Sanchez Eduwiges
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,175
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Alverez Mauricio and Salazar Esmeralda
Bought by
Campos Eduwiges
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Denver
Bought by
Alvarez Mauricio and Salazar Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,829
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property