$273,200
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Mountain views steal the show in this beautifully cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Aurora. From sunrise to sunset, enjoy breathtaking scenery from every window, especially in the spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and large closet. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, creating a welcoming space for cooking and entertaining. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience, while the private balcony is the perfect spot to relax and take it all in. With quick access to highways, public transit, shopping, and dining, this home offers easy living in a peaceful, well-maintained community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cesar Peña

LPT Realty Brokerage Email: Cesar@onlythebestrealestate.com,720-320-4330 License #100097076 Listed on: 01/16/2026

LPT Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Manijeh Saeidi

Brokers Guild Real Estate License #040029728

Brokers Guild Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,118

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Mountainous Lot

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,167 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034334866

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Cherry Grove East Association, Phone Number (303) 233-4646
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Cherry Grove East II Condo Bldg 7 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,118

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1167
  • Entry Location: Stairs
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1167
  • SubdivisionName: Cherry Grove East II Condo Bldg 7
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99345
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Suite
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Cherry Grove East
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Phone: 303-233-4646
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3600.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3600.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.acmhoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 034334866
  • Building Area Total: 1167
  • Lot Features: Mountainous, Near Public Transit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2118

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sixth Avenue
  • High School: Hinkley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Teising Russell and Russell C Teising Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$273,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,800
-0.65%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
84.78%
Original Mortgage
$265,004
Outstanding Balance
$265,004
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Jones Hannah Marie
Bought by
Russell C Teising Revocable Living Trust and Teising

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Charles Colby Brenden
Bought by
Jones Hannah Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Bredsdorff Jennifer L
Bought by
Colby Brenden Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Bredsdorff Jennifer L and Coleman Tracey
Bought by
Bredsdorff Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Denver
Bought by
Bredsdorff Jennifer L and Coleman Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,232
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $273,200 Land Title Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $390,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Special Warranty Deed $147,662 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,004 New Conventional
Previous Owner $243,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,232 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $273,200 -0.7% $234 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,118 $21,788 -- --
2024 $2,054 $22,097 -- --
2023 $2,054 $22,097 $0 $0
2022 $1,878 $18,702 $0 $0
2021 $1,939 $18,702 $0 $0
2020 $1,636 $15,716 $0 $0
2019 $1,628 $15,716 $0 $0
2018 $1,314 $12,427 $0 $0
2017 $1,143 $12,427 $0 $0
2016 $693 $7,379 $0 $0
2015 $669 $7,379 $0 $0
2014 -- $5,811 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5518826

REcolorado®

APN: 1975-07-3-26-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.