14252 79th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$1,287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14252 79th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,055,136, approximately $1,286 per square foot. 14252 79th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Offir Ryan and Offir Kayla
Bought by
Sahadevan Sajith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,900
Outstanding Balance
$552,915
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Offir Ryan
Bought by
Offir Ryan and Offir Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Wingert Brian and Wingert Deborah D
Bought by
Offir Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,317
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Swartzell Charlene A and Thompson Anna
Bought by
Wingert Brian and Wingert Deborah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Swartzell Charlene A
Bought by
Swartzell Charlene A and Thompson Anna
Home Financials for this Owner