NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $354,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2021

Last sale price $260,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,133 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Litchfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of January 2021

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Imagine yourself living in this attractive Goodyear, AZ rental home with three bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and an attached garage. Featuring an open layout on the first floor, the living room in this two-story smart home boasts a gorgeous, recessed gas fireplace and an extra-high ceiling in the living room. A charming arched doorway and a pass-through window lead into the kitchen, which comes with modern stainless-steel appliances and quartz countertops. In the adjacent dining area, sliding glass doors offer a view of the covered concrete back patio. Double doors open onto the upstairs primary suite, which comes with wood-look flooring and a walk-in closet. The en suite bathroom includes dual vanity sinks. Outside, your pets will love the enclosed yard. Book your personal showing soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Sanders

West USA Realty License #SA672074000 Listed on: 12/08/2020

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Sanders

West USA Realty License #SA672074000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 3,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 508-02-023

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Palm Valley Association, Phone Number (800) 354-0257
  • Palm Valley Parcel 5 Replat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,430

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

3,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School/Litchfield-
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: 88.0
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.17
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2004
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: PALM VALLEY PARCEL 5 REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 179.8
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 336.5

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1446.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Shared Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 336.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Palm Valley
  • Phone: 800-354-0257
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Palm Valley
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Litchfield Elementary School
  • High School: Millennium High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Western Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3089.0
  • Parcel #: 508-02-023

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1430.0
  • Tax Book Number: 508.00
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Progress Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Progress Resid Borrower 16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$346,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,962,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,869,692
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$420,523,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Richard G
Bought by
Sanders Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Dorbolo Aldo C and Frindrich Nadine V
Bought by
Dorbolo Aldo C and Frindrich Nadine V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Sanders Richard G
Bought by
Sanders Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,912
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Ramey Jeremy R
Bought by
Colyer Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Ramey Jeremy R and Ramey Richard
Bought by
Ramey Jeremy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Ramey Laurie
Bought by
Ramey Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
The Frank Development Group Inc
Bought by
Ramey Jeremy R and Ramey Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Suncor Development Company Inc
Bought by
Golden Heritage Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Resid Borrower 16 Llc -- New Title Company Name
Progress Phoenix Llc $260,000 Magnus Title Agency
Sanders Tammy -- None Available
Dorbolo Aldo C -- None Available
Sanders Tammy -- Security Title Agency
Colyer Tammy $195,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Ramey Jeremy R -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ramey Richard -- Fidelity National Title
Ramey Jeremy R $137,521 Fidelity National Title
Golden Heritage Homes Inc -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Resid Borrower 16 Llc $468,962,000
Previous Owner Sanders Tammy $65,000
Previous Owner Sanders Tammy $13,912
Previous Owner Colyer Tammy $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
05/11/2025 05/11/25 Price Changed $1,950 +2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $1,905 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $1,925 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Price Changed $1,985 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $2,005 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Price Changed $2,045 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $2,110 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Price Changed $2,070 -26.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $2,820 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Rent $2,820 +40.3% --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Off Market $2,010 -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $2,010 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $2,050 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $2,080 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Price Changed $2,105 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $2,100 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $2,125 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $2,145 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Price Changed $2,185 +5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $2,075 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $2,140 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Price Changed $2,150 +1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Price Changed $2,120 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $2,115 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Price Changed $2,150 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Price Changed $2,175 +0.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Price Changed $2,165 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $2,185 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $2,275 +0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $2,270 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Price Changed $2,300 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Price Changed $2,330 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $2,370 +0.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $2,355 +1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $2,315 +1.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/12/2025 01/12/25 Price Changed $2,275 +3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $2,190 +0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $2,185 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $2,210 -28.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Rent $3,070 0.0% --
01/02/2021 01/02/21 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $180 / Sq Ft
12/12/2020 12/12/20 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,780 $14,148 -- --
2024 $1,877 $13,474 -- --
2023 $1,877 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2022 $1,404 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
2021 $1,459 $16,560 $3,310 $13,250
2020 $1,430 $15,050 $3,010 $12,040
2019 $1,384 $13,910 $2,780 $11,130
2018 $1,363 $13,620 $2,720 $10,900
2017 $1,294 $12,330 $2,460 $9,870
2016 $1,238 $11,610 $2,320 $9,290
2015 $1,225 $11,110 $2,220 $8,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6169155

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 508-02-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.