14253 Unknown Dr Unknown, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,963 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14253 Unknown Dr, Unknown, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $560,491, approximately $266 per square foot. 14253 Unknown Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Augulis Andrius and Augule Greta
Bought by
Grossi John and Bindiganavle Aparna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Augulis Andrius
Bought by
Augulis Andrius and Augule Greta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,915
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Castletown Homes Inc
Bought by
Augulis Andrius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,915
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossi John | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Augulis Andrius | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Augulis Andrius | $480,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Augulis Andrius | $407,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $45,708 | $1,504 | $44,204 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $45,708 | $1,504 | $44,204 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $45,708 | $1,504 | $44,204 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $34,295 | $1,446 | $32,849 |
| 2021 | $417 | $1,773 | $1,445 | $328 |
| 2020 | $424 | $1,782 | $1,445 | $337 |
Source: Public Records
Map