14256 S Daisyfield Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $351,690 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14256 S Daisyfield Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $372,173, approximately $321 per square foot. 14256 S Daisyfield Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Marleata R
Bought by
West David and West Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Larkin Nikki Sue Clark and Clark Nikki Sue
Bought by
Robinson Marleata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Baldwin Nikki Sue
Bought by
Clark Cameron L and Clark Nikki Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,394
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Holmes & Associates Lc
Bought by
Baldwin Nikki Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,394
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West David | -- | Equity Title | |
| Robinson Marleata | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Clark Cameron L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Baldwin Nikki Sue | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Marleata | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Nikki Sue | $122,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $327,700 | $98,300 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $328,200 | $98,400 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $319,600 | $95,900 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $309,800 | $92,900 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $237,000 | $71,100 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $225,300 | $67,600 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $206,100 | $61,800 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $181,800 | $54,500 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $168,700 | $50,600 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $148,500 | $44,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $141,400 | $42,400 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map