1426 Boulder Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $350,648 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Boulder Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $408,412, approximately $368 per square foot. 1426 Boulder Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Wolfe Sharon M
Bought by
Wolfe Sharon M and Sharon M Wolfe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Sold by
Harmans
Bought by
Wolfe Charles E and Wolfe Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Interest Rate
10.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Sharon M | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Charles E | $94,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolfe Charles E | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $370,900 | $194,500 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $313,900 | $174,500 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $291,800 | $143,500 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $277,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map