1426 Calypso Ave Unit B Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Calypso Ave Unit B, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $362,155, approximately $204 per square foot. 1426 Calypso Ave Unit B is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Calypso Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Guff Family Irrevocable Income Only Trus and Guff Annamae C
Bought by
Kay Edwin and Kay Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Humbert Joseph C and Mary Criswell
Bought by
Guff Andrew J and Guff Annemae C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Bought by
Humbert Joseph C and Mary Criswell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Edwin | $350,000 | Keystone Premier Settlement Se | |
| Guff Andrew J | $153,000 | -- | |
| Humbert Joseph C | $188,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |