1426 Gardner Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $492,073
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Gardner Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $492,073, approximately $492 per square foot. 1426 Gardner Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Parr Marina And Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Caruthers Donald Allen and Murry Rebecca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Powell Brown Kathy Ann and Brown Thomas S
Bought by
M&D Thomason Holding Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruthers Donald Allen | $11,455 | None Listed On Document | |
| M&D Thomason Holding Llc | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $425,000 | $165,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $425,000 | $165,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $375,000 | $120,000 | $255,000 |