$131,250
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

1426 Heather Ln Syracuse, UT 84075

Estimated payment $886/month

Total Views 8,056
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,755 Sq Ft
$75 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Mountain View
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

***BID ACCEPTED WAITING ON SELLER SIGNATURES***No showings are allowed on this property. The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. ***CASH Only***The list price is the opening bid + the 5% buyer premium charged by the auction. A $1000 deposit is required to bid on the Auction. Refundable if bid is not successful. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/05/2026. Bids are being accepted 05/03/2026 starting at 6 AM through 05/05/2026 MDT.

Listing Agent

Shaun Greene

Wasatch Group Real Estate License #6608999 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,235

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,755 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-348-0014

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include trash, water
  • Red Rock Association, Phone Number (801) 706-6968

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,235

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Subdivision Name: CROFTERS COVE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1755.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Fire, Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Disposal, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Living Area: 1755.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Porch: Open, Sliding Glass Doors, Walkout
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Picnic Area, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 69.0
  • Association Name: Red Rock
  • Phone: 801-706-6968

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 12-348-0014
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2235.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $215,600 $100,357 $115,243
2024 $2,248 $218,350 $70,844 $147,506
2023 $2,085 $369,000 $118,305 $250,695
2022 $2,228 $216,150 $53,973 $162,177
2021 $2,004 $301,000 $79,319 $221,681
2020 $1,788 $260,000 $58,613 $201,387
2019 $1,721 $247,000 $65,269 $181,731
2018 $1,558 $222,000 $3,110 $218,890
2016 $1,344 $100,430 $1,433 $98,997
2015 $1,360 $96,800 $1,433 $95,367
2014 $1,374 $99,670 $1,433 $98,237
2013 -- $100,833 $28,875 $71,958
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $131,250 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Deed -- Old Republic National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Metro National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Metro National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Timp Title
Corporate Deed -- Utah Commercial Title Co
Corporate Deed -- Us Title Of Utah
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,730 New Conventional
Previous Owner $207,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $137,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2151265

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 12-348-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.