1426 Hyde Ave La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $215,838 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Hyde Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $237,710, approximately $178 per square foot. 1426 Hyde Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Spence Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Bakalars Gerald T
Bought by
Scott Annalisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,110,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,785
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$406,075
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Annalisa M | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Annalisa M | $1,110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $190,700 | $42,300 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $158,000 | $30,400 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $158,000 | $30,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $129,100 | $30,400 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $129,100 | $30,400 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $129,100 | $30,400 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $3,366 | $103,800 | $19,300 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map