1426 N Clay Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,399 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $137,350, approximately $116 per square foot. 1426 N Clay Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Yancy David and Weaver Ruby Mae
Bought by
Gray Nathan C and Gray Gwen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Nathan C | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $12,810 | $4,090 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $596 | $11,100 | $3,140 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $592 | $11,100 | $3,140 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $602 | $11,030 | $3,140 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $602 | $11,030 | $3,140 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $608 | $10,650 | $3,140 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $591 | $10,650 | $3,140 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $427 | $7,700 | $3,140 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $423 | $7,700 | $3,140 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $422 | $7,700 | $3,140 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $418 | $7,700 | $3,140 | $4,560 |
| 2014 | $420 | $7,680 | $3,140 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map