1426 Orchard View Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Orchard View Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $259,634, approximately $147 per square foot. 1426 Orchard View Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Redle Bernard M
Bought by
Husmann Timothy A and Husmann Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,428
Outstanding Balance
$18,622
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husmann Timothy A | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husmann Timothy A | $119,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,105 | $77,645 | $13,745 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $77,645 | $13,745 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $52,819 | $9,349 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $52,819 | $9,349 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $52,820 | $9,350 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $47,440 | $9,160 | $38,280 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $45,320 | $9,160 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map