1426 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,630 - $982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $947,908, approximately $326 per square foot. 1426 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Brown Walter C and Brown Tempa O
Bought by
Fox Colin M and Fox Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,614
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$893,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Joe A and Morgan Penny J
Bought by
Brown Walter C and Brown Tempa O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Colin M | $259,000 | -- | |
| Brown Walter C | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Colin M | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Walter C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,234 | $888,900 | $496,800 | $392,100 |
| 2025 | $7,060 | $829,800 | $456,000 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $822,100 | $465,800 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $908,800 | $468,700 | $440,100 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $657,900 | $283,000 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $562,300 | $236,000 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $537,600 | $216,000 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $478,900 | $190,000 | $288,900 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $442,000 | $177,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $411,800 | $158,000 | $253,800 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $369,300 | $156,000 | $213,300 |
| 2013 | $4,365 | $312,200 | $111,000 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map