1426 S John Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,935 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $216,734, approximately $182 per square foot. 1426 S John Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Sherard Vance J and Sherard Sayla J
Bought by
Gumper Mildred P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,146
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumper Mildred P | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gumper Mildred P | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $22,670 | $5,700 | $16,970 |
| 2024 | $980 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $974 | $18,260 | $4,750 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $914 | $16,740 | $4,750 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $914 | $16,740 | $4,750 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $899 | $15,750 | $4,750 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $874 | $15,750 | $4,750 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $835 | $15,050 | $3,800 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,610 | $3,800 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $801 | $14,610 | $3,800 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $793 | $14,610 | $3,800 | $10,810 |
| 2014 | $773 | $14,140 | $3,800 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map