NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1426 Sealy Ridge Rd Vincent, OH 45784

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $533,043

175 Acres
$2,093 Price per Acre
7,623,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2023

Last sale price $992,000 $590 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,513 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2023

Do you like Giant Monster Bucks? Who doesn't and who wouldn't, right? Well, we are here to show you and tell you about this awesome Turnkey high fence Trophy Whitetail buck property. When you look at the features that this property offers, you will see that this farm really can be the perfect commercial operation and even better, your own Turnkey TROPHY WHITETAIL BUCK hunting destination! If hunting trophy Whitetail bucks is a passion of yours, please watch our short video and look through the listing. If you like to relax after a great hunt, you will really enjoy this newer and awesome lodge. The lodge is situated perfectly, overlooking one of the many food plots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Peters

Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate License #2021004391 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Peters

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,496

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 175 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Home Design

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home

Outdoor Features

  • Outbuilding

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1100-47304-002

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,496

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

175 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 175.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 217-285-9000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WARREN LSD 8405 WAS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1100-47304-002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7623000.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 110048273007
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: 505

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4496.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
List Price
$1,049,000
Sold Price
$992,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-5.43%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$366,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$625,739
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.09%
Original Mortgage
$460,438
Outstanding Balance
$450,665
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$84,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Ridgetop Capital Ii Lp
Bought by
Beh Outdoor Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lutes Thomas $992,000 Downtown Title
Beh Outdoor Development Llc $263,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lutes Thomas $460,438
Previous Owner Beh Outdoor Development Llc $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Sold $992,000 -5.4% $590 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $1,049,000 -- $624 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,693 $108,360 $80,030 $28,330
2023 $4,515 $108,360 $80,030 $28,330
2022 $4,496 $108,360 $80,030 $28,330
2021 $3,696 $84,560 $54,800 $29,760
2020 $3,473 $84,560 $54,800 $29,760
2019 $3,426 $84,560 $54,800 $29,760
2018 $3,924 $70,970 $45,670 $25,300
2017 $1,307 $31,410 $16,230 $15,180
2016 $613 $11,940 $11,940 $0
2015 $465 $11,150 $11,150 $0
2014 $578 $11,150 $11,150 $0
2013 $453 $11,150 $11,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223027601

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 1100-47304-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.