1426 Thatcher Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $564,730
Studio
--
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Thatcher Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $399,910, approximately $216 per square foot. 1426 Thatcher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Scott Lonnie K
Bought by
Scott Lonnie K and Lonnie K Scott Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Lonnie K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $38,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $36,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $36,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |