1426 W 44th St Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $194,909 - $225,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $211,727, approximately $156 per square foot. 1426 W 44th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2009
Sold by
Stamos Sam and Stamos Pauline
Bought by
Hartman Brian P and Hartman Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Outstanding Balance
$64,697
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Brian P | $102,000 | True Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Brian P | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,043 | $49,546 | $9,464 | $40,082 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $40,278 | $11,424 | $28,854 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $40,278 | $11,424 | $28,854 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $40,278 | $11,424 | $28,854 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $34,280 | $9,720 | $24,560 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $34,280 | $9,720 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $34,280 | $9,720 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $28,300 | $9,620 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $28,300 | $9,620 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $28,300 | $9,620 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $32,450 | $11,030 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $32,450 | $11,030 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map